Announcement

List For Jr. Student Council 18-19

INVESTITURE CERMONY LIST
S.NO. TITLE/NAMES CLASS/SEC
1 HEAD BOY
MANAS SINGHAL V-D
2 HEAD GIRL
ASTHA CHOUDHARY V-A
3 VICE HEAD BOY
T.S.SHRISHANTH IV-B
4 VICE HEAD GIRL
ALINA SAIFI IV-D
LIST OF PEER GROUP LEADERS
S.NO. TITLE/NAMES CLASS/SEC
5 PRESIDENT (BOY)
 MANTHAN HIRA V-D
PRESIDENT (GIRL)
SAMIKSHA V-D
6 VICE PRESIDENT(BOY)
SAMRAT CHOUDHARY V-A
VICE PRESIDENT (GIRL)
KHUSHI YADAV V-B
7 CULTURAL SECRETARY
AKSHITA TYAGI V-A
JOINT CULTURAL SECRETARY
SHRISHTI V-B
8 SPORTS CAPTAIN
ROHIT BHADANA V-C
VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN
SAKSHI RAJPUT V-D
NOMINEES FOR PREFECT
S.No. TITLE/NAMES CLASS/SEC
1 PREFECT(CLASS-I)
PEHLAJ PANDEY I-C
2 PREFECT (CLASS-II)
ARJUN SINGH RATHORE II-A
3 PREFECT(CLASS-III)
PRAGATI CHAUHAN III-A
4 PREFECT(CLASS-IV)
TANISHQA IV-A
5 PREFECT(CLASS-V)
RAZIA AFRIM ALLAM V-B
HOUSE GROUP LEADERS
S.NO. TITLE/NAMES CLASS/SEC
1 CAPTAIN(DHRUV HOUSE)-BOY
AYUSH YADAV IV-C
CAPTAIN(DHRUV HOUSE)-GIRL
ASHWINA PRASAD V-B
VICE CAPTAIN(DHRUV HOUSE)-BOY
MANU BANSAL V-A
VICE CAPTAIN(DHRUV HOUSE)-GIRL
RITIKA ROY V-A
2 CAPTAIN(EKLAVYA HOUSE)-BOY
ARIM KHAN V-A
CAPTAIN(EKLAVYA HOUSE)-GIRL
SHREYA PRAGATI IV-C
VICE CAPTAIN(EKLAVYA HOUSE)-BOY
VINET CHAUHAN V-B
VICE CAPTAIN(EKLAVYA HOUSE)-GIRL
YASHVI BHATI IV-A
HOUSE GROUP LEADERS
S.NO. TITLE/NAMES CLASS/SEC
3 CAPTAIN(KARTIKEY HOUSE)-BOY
SHRESHTH SAINI V-A
CAPTAIN(KARTIKEY HOUSE)-GIRL
HIYA TIWARI V-D
VICE CAPTAIN(KARTIKEY HOUSE)-BOY
ISHAAN MISHRA V-D
VICE CAPTAIN(KARTIKEY HOUSE)-GIRL
MANYA SINGH IV-E
4 CAPTAIN(PRAHLAD HOUSE)-BOY
HARSH KATIYAR V-A
CAPTAIN(PRAHLAD HOUSE)-GIRL
KHUSHI SINGH V-B
VICE CAPTAIN(PRAHLAD HOUSE)-BOY
RISHABH MEHRA V-C
VICE CAPTAIN(PRAHLAD HOUSE)-GIRL
RIDDHI MENON IV-B

List of Participant for investiture Ceremony 2018-19
( Middle & Senior Wing )

1 Head Boy Karan Bhati
2 Head Girl Vishu Kasana
3 VS Head Boy Rahul Pahal
4 VS Head Girl Aanchal Bhati
5 President Yash Jain
6 VS President Urvi Sharrma
7 Cultural Secretary Anjali Choudhry
8 Cultural Joint Secretary Renu Kumari
9 Sports Captain Chetan
10 Sports VS Captain Haritima Choudhary
11 Prefect-class6 Driti
12 Prefect-class 7 Shaiana Sahu
13 Prefect-class 8 Ayush Rao
14 Prefect-class9 Mansi Shukla
15 Prefect-class10 Riya Ahlawat
16 Prefect-class 11 Vatsal Jain
17 Prefect-class12 Nitesh Kumar
18 House Captain -Dhruv Adarsh Rai
19 House Captain -Dhruv Muskan Yadav
20 House VS Captain -Dhruv Gautam Jha
21 House VS Captain -Dhruv Nivedita Shukla
22 House Captain -Eklavaya Anmol Dhiman
23 House Captain -Eklavaya Riya Kumari
24 House VS Captain -Eklavaya Rahul Prasad
25 House VS Captain -Eklavaya Kyati Srivasatava
26 House Captain -Kartikey Abhyendra
27 House Captain -Kartikey Diksha Bhati
28 VS House Captain -Kartikey Manas Kumar
29 VS House Captain -Kartikey Vaibhavi
30 House Captain -Prahlad Prashant Kumar
31 House Captain -Prahlad Kaveri
32 VS House Captain -Prahlad Sarang Bhati
33 VS House Captain -Prahlad Yogita Sharma

List Of Gazetted Holidays 2018-19

S.no Particulars Date Date & day
1 Ambedkar jayanti 14-apr Saturday
2 Buddha purnima 30-apr Monday
3 Eid-ul-fitar 15-jun Friday
4 Independence day 15-aug Wednesday
5 Eid-ul-zuha 22-aug Wednesday
6 Raksha bandhan 26-aug Sunday
7 Janmashtami 3-sep Monday
8 Muharram 21-sep Friday
9 Gandhi jayanti 2-oct Tuesday
10 Durga pooja/ashtami 17-oct Wednesday
11 Ram navami 18-oct Thursday
12 Dussehra 19-oct Friday
13 Maharishi valmiki jayanti 24-oct Wednesday
14 Chhoti diwali 6-nov Tuesday
15 Diwali 7-nov Wednesday
16 Govardhan pooja 8-nov Thursday
17 Bhai duj 9-nov Friday
18 Eid-e-milad 21-nov Wednesday
19 Gurunanak birthday 23-nov Friday
20 Christmas 25-dec Tuesday
21 Republic day/sports meet 26-jan Saturday
22 Maha shivratri 4-mar Monday
23 Holi 20-mar Wednesday
24 Dulhendi 21-mar Thursday
25 Good friday 19-apr Friday

In case of any holiday (unplanned) the next day will be a working day.

SUMMER BREAK – 21st May 2018 – 30th June 2018

(Pre-Nursery – VIII )

IX–XII 1st June – 30 in June & School reopens – on 2nd July 2018 WINTER BREAK – 31st December 2018 – 5th January 2019

Contact Us
close slider