fbpx

Faculty

At JPIS, we value our teachers, as each one of them not only makes an extra effort to teach in and out of the classroom but also are actively involved in the co-curricular education to every learner. The teachers also play an active role of mentors and give complete guidance to their assign group of students. To enhance the bonding between teachers and learners there are several outing and excursion trips are being organized throughout.

JPIS is also having a regular faculty development programs with renowned faculty on various subject matter as a part of their continuing education so that teaching can go beyond class room, curriculum and create a positive environment in the school campus.

S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Natasha Parwani Nursery Teacher B.SC(HO),M.SC-HD, ECCE
2 Laxmi Singh PRT B.A,N.T.T, B.ed
3 Paramjeet Thakkar PRT NTT, MA
4 Sarika Vij NTT B.A,NTT,PTT
5 Bharti NTT B.A,NTT
6 Rekha Duggal PRT B.Com,NTT, B.Ed
7 Sarjana Jha PRT B.A,NTT,B.ED
8 Rajni Siwal TGT MA-History, B.Ed
9 Sunita Gupta PRT MA English, Eco,M.Phil(eco), B.ED
10 Preeti Gupta PRT NTT,BA,B.ED
11 Smriti Srivastava PRT NTT,B.A, B.ED
12 Babita Verma PRT MA- Psychology,MA hindi, NTT, B.ed
13 Sweta Gupta PRT B.ED
14 Babita Tomar PRT MA, B.E.D,NTT
15 Aditi Johar PRT B.ED.ED, D.E.C.E(IGNOU)
16 Rashi Gandhi PRT B.ED
17 Rajni Rayu PRT BA,B.ED, Eng, History
18 Anjana Rao PRT Hindi M.A, B.ED
19 Rekha Singh PRT MA, B.ED
20 Minakshi Sharma PRT Hindi B.Com,NTT, B.Ed
21 Karishma Kapoor PRT French Masters in commerce,B1 in french,diploma in french
22 Preeti Singh PRT M.A, B.ED
23 Asha Dhuliya PRT B.Sc ,B.ED
S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Upma Singh(Md. HM) HM middle section M.Sc(Chemistry),M.Ed
2 Anupama Srivastava TGT M.A,N.T.T
3 Annu Sharma TGT English M.A,B.ED
4 Upma Choudhary TGT Music M.A.Fine art prabhakar in tabla
5 Akhilesh Kumari TGT-Hindi M.A Hindi, B.F.A, B.Ed
6 Komal Goel TGT ART B.F.A,M.A Pursuing,NTT
7 Jyotisana Chaku TGT Social Science B.A,B.ED
8 Nadeem Mian TGT Maths M.A, B.ED
9 Babita Dangwal TGT Maths M.SC(maths),B.ED,CTET quality
10 Suman Sharma TGT Hindi MA(Hindi,Socialogy,history,MED(education),BED,NTT
11 Naina Gupta TGT English MA
12 Bharti Gupta TGT Science B.Science,M.ED,PGDITM
13 Ashu Rani Librarian BLIS,MLIS
14 Anjana Verma TGT physical N.C.C MA(Socialogy),B.Ped,NT.T,N.C.C
15 Seemu Bajaj TGT Science B.Sc(hons),B.Ed,CTET
16 Sarita Gupta TGT Science B.SC(Hons),B.ED,CTET
17 Sucharita Mahapatra TGT English B.A(Eco),B.E.D,CTET
18 Vinita Bhargava TGT Science MSC,B.ED
19 Alka Singh Bhati TGT SST MA B.ED
20 Ritu Rastogi TGT(fine art) M.A, B.ED
21 Shikha Chaudhary TGT(Physics) M.SC,B.ED
22 Tanvi Rai TGT(Hindi) M.A,B.ED
23 Neha Trikha PRT(Maths) B.ED,MA(Maths)
24 Reenu Trivedi T.G.T(Sanskrit) M.A,B.ED
25 Sheena K. Shaji T.G.T(Social Studies) M.A,B.ED
26 Princy Jain TGT English M.com,M.A,B.ED
27 Vikrant Singh PGT Physical education Master in yogic science
28 Parul Lodha TGT Maths M.SC
29 Sarita Singh TGT Hindi B.ED,N.T.T
30 Bharati Kumari TGT Physical Education B.PED,M.A,NCC
31 Chanda Jha TGT computer Science MCA, BCA,B.ED
32 Dr.Madhu Saxena TGT Hindi M.A, B,Ed,PH.D
33 Vijeta Singh TGT Social Studies B.tech, MBA
34 Nidhi Sharma TGT Mathematics M.SC, B.Ed,PGDCA
35 Archana Sharma TGT Music B.A, M.A
S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Neelam Bansal PGT(fine arts) M.A(painting)BFA(painting)
2 Jyotsna Chauhan PGT(Bio) MSC(zoo),BED
3 Naina Gupta TGT English MA
4 Pankaj Kumar PGT Physical Education MPED
5 Manisha Goel PGT Economics B.C.A,B.Ed,M.A(eco),M.A(Edu)
6 Astakant Das PGT(physical education) BPT,CPET,LSFA
7 Rajan Khare PGT History M.A,MBA,B.ED
8 Swati Ghosh PGT-SR.Librarian B.SC,zoo,BLIS,MLIS
9 Kamna Anand PGT Chemistry M.SC, B.ED
10 Priti Gupta PGT Accountancy MBA,M.com
11 Madhvesh Sharma PGT Economics M.com,CA,CS
12 Priti Gupta PGT Accountancy M.A,B.ED,L.L.B,L.L.M,UTET
13 Himani Uniyal PGT Physics M.SC(physics),B.ED
14 Jatin Kumar PGT maths M.tech,B.tech
15 Meenakshi Trivedi PGT Hindi Double M.A,M.ED
16 Sumita Chakrabarti TGT English M.A(Eng),B.ED
17 Meenu Jain TGT Maths M.SC(maths),B.ED
18 Anita Shrivastava TGT Hindi M.A,Hindi,D.PED
19 Monika Jaiswal TGT Biology M.SC Microbiology,B.ED,CTET,PG Diploma
20 Vidhi Arora PGT computer science MCA,B.SC
21 Pratima Dixit PGT Accountancy PG, LLB,MBA,ICWA-inter
22 Manish Sharma PGT Physics M.SC,B.ED
23 Sharvan Kumar PGT English M.A(B.ED)
24 Ranjan Kumar PGT History M.A
25 Renu Shukla PGT computer science M.SC,M.Sc(Computer Science),B.ED